"I go to a hospital."

Translation:びょういんに行きます。

7/17/2017, 6:59:47 PM

17 Comments


AndreasONN

This whole lesson only consisted of two questions for me (ぎんこうに行きます、びょういんに行きます). I've tried several times and that's all I get. Is this correct or am I experiencing some sort of bug?

7/17/2017, 6:59:47 PM

FunKdeMunK

It doesnt even cover everything listed on the contents of this lesson. Im reporting it as a problem. The more we report the sooner they can correct it.

9/27/2017, 6:38:44 PM

AllisonC31128

I'm getting the same thing here, too, so I reported it from both sentences. I don't actually know all the words in the contents, so this lesson isn't really helping as it is. Hopefully it gets fixed soon.

3/1/2018, 4:26:43 AM

sora_Japan

I think that this is training. Athletes do the same training everyday. Someday this will be helpful for us. がんばりましょう!

7/18/2017, 4:43:55 AM

OscarMarco4

What is "gambarimasho"?

5/17/2018, 3:54:45 PM

mary08033

That's what I got too, and I also feel weird about it.

9/27/2017, 3:19:56 AM

jhonfpedroza

病院に行きます

10/15/2017, 8:06:14 PM

boo913

Sadly, this is not an accepted answer. Duo demands hiragana.

11/10/2017, 3:53:13 PM

ManoahKun

Hey Jhon!

1/28/2018, 10:05:44 PM

Miroku_87

Isn't に used where you already are in a place? Shouldn't you use へ when you want to move TO a place?

9/24/2017, 9:53:43 AM

Nexus227

に is used to show what an action is directed to, and also indicates destinations, directions, places, and time. へ is a lot like に but emphasizes the destination. It’s more like “heading towards” than anything else.

10/13/2017, 3:18:15 AM

JovemImortal

Good question I also want to know

10/14/2017, 4:25:14 AM

scottmcallister

please add the kanji to the correct answers. Mine said 病院に行きます, I should not be marked wrong for this.

10/26/2017, 3:12:49 AM

Phonon_Lattice

漢字で答えることを許してくれてください!

10/25/2017, 2:34:01 PM

KorpKyuu

If you get stuck on a loop just repeat the lesson and the loop will be gone.

12/5/2017, 12:42:47 PM

AnnikaCham

It asks the same two questions again and again.

2/21/2018, 4:27:45 PM
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.