"Io ci provo con tutte le mie forze."

Translation:I try with all my strength.

March 7, 2013

4 Comments


Koolkaren

'I try with all my might' should be accepted here. It is a very common English idiom.

May 7, 2013

die7fox

What is the function of "ci" in this sentence?

March 7, 2013

asa-tor

Can anyone tell me why forze is plural (rather than using forza)?

July 3, 2013

ackworth

I think it's the plural form for My strengths

August 22, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.