"Āegenka ipradoty daor."

Translation:We do not eat iron.

July 17, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Joel__W

Is āegenkon officially also the noun "iron", and not only the adjective? This course seems to be using that word exclusively. Previously āegion has been given as the noun form. Which is correct?


AlfonsoKus

The last one "äegion" was correct


EphramdelM

How is this different from "We are not eating the iron."? Which is what I put in and it counted as incorrect.


avrichard

Report it, your answer I think is also correct. If so they'll review and add it.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.