"Apparently, it is better."

Translation:Apparemment, c'est mieux !

July 18, 2017

6 Comments


Leslie483050

Please remind me of the rule why you can't use "meilleur" instead of "mieux?"

July 26, 2017

cmetzner

pls why is "C'est apparemment mieux" wrong ?

November 24, 2017

Mari847170

Apparemment, c'est bien. This was not accepted. What is the difference between bien and mieux?

July 18, 2017

Arcaeca

bien → "well" (adv.)

mieux → "better" (adv.)

July 18, 2017

CassandraH692479

Bien means good or well, mieux means better

January 1, 2018

BigbyWolff

it is better += ça va mieux

it is better += c'est mieux

March 25, 2019, 5:49 PM
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.