"Ābra valā līrisi."

Translation:The woman and the man are smiling.

July 18, 2017

5 Comments


Nate_Rardin

"The woman and man smile" wasn't accepted and I really think It should be, but if anyone knows why the "a" is necessary let me know.

July 18, 2017

JosephVill579611

the line over the last letter adds "and the" every single time

August 11, 2017

AJ72T

possibly because you chose not to use an article before man - I think either THE man or A man would have been accepted.

September 21, 2017

NaufalFakhrunnas

menurut saya, kalian semua itu salah dan saya yang paling benar. Jawabannya adalah "Mas, mau nambah basonya seporsi lagi gapake mie sama micin nya dikurangin hatur nuhun".

September 27, 2017

Flauschbau1

Ha?

January 1, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.