"The boy admires the knights."

Translation:Taoba azantī majaqsa.

July 18, 2017

2 Comments


France_Pance

What's the difference between azantī and azantyssy? I answered the latter and got it wrong.

July 18, 2017

SprightBark

They are azantyssy when they are doing the verb, they are azantī when the verb is done to them.

If you haven't yet seen my other answer to you which tries to explain a similar situation more fully, it is here: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/23579551 :)

azantys follows the same pattern as loktys on this link: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Noun_Declensions#Solar-type:_loktys

July 18, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.