"My father loves my mother."

แปลว่า:พ่อของฉันรักแม่ของฉัน

July 18, 2017

ความคิดเห็น


andi_kan

พ่อของผมรักแม่ของผม

July 18, 2017

xL8P1

พ่อของฉันรักแม่ของฉันคนเดียว[สังเกตุที่คำว่า love มีตัวs นั่นหมายถึงคนเดียวนั]

July 22, 2017

Gurce

For me, if you were to add "คนเดียว" to the end of the sentence, it would equate more to this:

  • My father loves only my mother

I.e. It would mean that the father loves the mother and nobody else.

So I feel the original translation is more accurate, as it doesn't limit the father's love in this way. For example, it could be extended in this fashion:

  • My father loves my mother, and he loves me too.
July 23, 2017

y7Uq1

คุณพ่อของผมรักคุณแม่ของผม เป็นคำตอบที่ไม่ถูกต้อง งง

July 29, 2017

Zens2504

ตอบเหมือนเฉลยเเต่บอกว่าตอบผิดซะงั้นเเก้ไขด่วนครับ

November 19, 2017

Ploy2580

พ่อแม่รักกันแล้วอะแล้วเราอะรักเธอได้ป่ะ

March 10, 2019
เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย