"My father loves my mother."

แปลว่า:พ่อของฉันรักแม่ของฉัน

1 ปีที่ผ่านมา1 ปีที่ผ่านมา

ความคิดเห็น


andi_kan
andi_kan

พ่อของผมรักแม่ของผม

1 ปีที่ผ่านมา1 ปีที่ผ่านมา

xL8P1

พ่อของฉันรักแม่ของฉันคนเดียว[สังเกตุที่คำว่า love มีตัวs นั่นหมายถึงคนเดียวนั]

1 ปีที่ผ่านมา1 ปีที่ผ่านมา

Gurce
Gurce

For me, if you were to add "คนเดียว" to the end of the sentence, it would equate more to this:

  • My father loves only my mother

I.e. It would mean that the father loves the mother and nobody else.

So I feel the original translation is more accurate, as it doesn't limit the father's love in this way. For example, it could be extended in this fashion:

  • My father loves my mother, and he loves me too.
1 ปีที่ผ่านมา1 ปีที่ผ่านมา

y7Uq1
y7Uq1

คุณพ่อของผมรักคุณแม่ของผม เป็นคำตอบที่ไม่ถูกต้อง งง

1 ปีที่ผ่านมา1 ปีที่ผ่านมา

Zens2504

ตอบเหมือนเฉลยเเต่บอกว่าตอบผิดซะงั้นเเก้ไขด่วนครับ

10 เดือนที่ผ่านมา 10 เดือนที่ผ่านมา
เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย