1. กระดานสนทนา
  2. >
  3. เรื่อง: English
  4. >
  5. "เธอรวมฉันด้วย"

"เธอรวมฉันด้วย"

แปลว่า:She includes me.

July 18, 2017

ความคิดเห็น


Gurce

Just wondering what purpose the "ด้วย" is serving at the end. Usually, I would have assumed it meant "too" or "also", but these terms were omitted from the official answer. Was that with intent (i.e. the ด้วย is some sort of superfluous particle in the context of this sentence) or was it just an oversight?


HardRockNRoll

รวม alone has more the meaning of "to add" So here, รวม and ด้วย together is needed to express the idea of "to include"

เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย