1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Il cibo è sul piatto."

"Il cibo è sul piatto."

Tradução:A comida está no prato.

July 18, 2017

5 Comentários


luizvitorio

Esse "o" em português não é necessário em italiano?


[conta desativada]

    If we translate the portuguese sentence literally would be -> il cibo è sopra il piatto which is right as sentence but usually is more common to say sul piatto (where the article is always present but in a different form, su + il= sul). The article it is necessary only if we have to write and say the first version of this sentence.


belsazar0

    Sim é um erro crônico do curso.


Antppf

    "è sul" poderia ser substituído por "è nel"?

    Aprenda italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.
    Comece agora