1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Der Bär ist nicht schwach."

"Der Bär ist nicht schwach."

Translation:The bear is not weak.

July 18, 2017

8 Comments


luca-marie16

German here.... i hear "ball" and not "bär"


Matt571343

Nicht still for multiple bears?


Kevin477894

(German here) plural would be: Die Bären sind nicht schwach.


Vero899139

Yes, 'nicht' does not change


[deactivated user]

    I think you mean "sind" instead of still.

    And no, it's THE bear, also only one bear therefore is -> ist.


ChilxMonday

    my audion not working but there is no I have no audion button but I have a pc that needs headphones and don't have headphones

    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.