"Der Bär ist nicht schwach."

Translation:The bear is not weak.

July 18, 2017

6 Comments


luca-marie16

German here.... i hear "ball" and not "bär"

June 28, 2018

sofatheologe

I heard Wal

September 20, 2018

Matt571343

Nicht still for multiple bears?

August 5, 2017

Kevin477894

(German here) plural would be: Die Bären sind nicht schwach.

January 25, 2018

Vero899139

Yes, 'nicht' does not change

January 3, 2018

Dami.ly

I think you mean "sind" instead of still.

And no, it's THE bear, also only one bear therefore is -> ist.

March 28, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.