"Noi răcim sucul, voi răciți bananele."

Translation:We cool the juice, you cool the bananas.

July 18, 2017

4 Comments


lcates55

Why does "chill" not work?

July 18, 2017

nahuatl1939

instead of "cool" couldnt 'it be " REFRESH" or is it another verb ?

August 10, 2017

BenYoung84

Does anyone use refresh in that context in English?

November 23, 2018

BobGeorge3

OK we're learning răcim as cool but cooling bananas? ! Wonderful. I've heard people say "cool bananas" meaning that's sweet, or cool, or fine. How to say cool bananas? Răc bananele?

April 16, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.