"Vamiot kēli ikson daor."

Translation:I am not near the cat.

July 18, 2017

2 Comments


JamesTWils

What case is keeli in?

July 18, 2017

Joel__W

I think the sentence is wrong. Here, it is in the nominative or accusative, but it should be in the genitive kēlio and placed before vamiot - so it should be Kēlio vamiot ikson daor.

July 23, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.