"The turtle fears the ocean."

Translation:Qintir embri izūgas.

July 18, 2017

2 Comments


OliverBens1

Afraid of: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Verb_Tables#Voiced-stop_stems

  1. I am afraid of: Izūgan.
  2. He/She/It is afraid of: Izūgas.
  3. They are afraid of: Izūgis.

Turtle: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Noun_Declensions#Aquatic-type:_r.C5.8Dbir

  1. Nominative: Qintir (Singular), Qintra (Plural).
  2. Accusative: Qintir (Singular), Qintra (Plural).

Ocean: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Noun_Declensions#Aquatic-type:_embar

  1. Nominative: Embar (Singular), Embri (Plural).
  2. Accusative: Embri (Singular), Embrii (Plural).
August 15, 2017

JojBenedoot

"Izuugas" isn't accepted here

July 18, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.