"Kirimvose daor."

Translation:No thank you.

7/18/2017, 9:16:50 PM

10 Comments


AelienFelis

Is it me, or this sentence lacks a comma?

5/19/2018, 10:19:48 AM

Quenten141527

Wait... Does High Valyrian even have commas? If so, I've not noticed them before

6/14/2018, 11:55:38 AM

Caelan_Jolley

I think they mean in the English sentence.

6/14/2018, 9:08:51 PM

Anasthazia2

what does that even mean?

7/18/2017, 9:16:50 PM

AdamScott794079

Would you like some bread? Thank-you (for the offer), (but) no.

8/10/2017, 9:11:52 PM

Caelan_Jolley

Or just “No thank you”.

3/19/2018, 6:54:27 PM

Chiacchierone11

Why is it "Kirimvose daor," and not "Daor kirimvose?" I feel like there needs to be a bit more explanation here as to how sentence structure works, because this is all very confusing!

8/30/2018, 12:34:30 AM

Jacob806879

I put no thank you...so no comma needed ☺

10/1/2018, 12:16:40 AM

CristianJo459204

What is this sentence

5/29/2018, 4:53:52 PM

StephieRice

A pleasantry.

Would you like some coffee? Kirimvose daor.

5/29/2018, 7:58:09 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.