"He is a man."

Translation:Vala issa.

July 18, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TylerGilli

I put issa vala is that wrong?


Lynx1884

i put vala issa and it said it was wrong, yet gave me the exact for the answer ... confused


DylinMusgove

Can it be Issa vala?


Zach7700

Why does this translation put the noun before the verb? The other translations don't seem to do that.


Anarhi

Yes the sentence structure is "Yoda like" with Subject Object Verb structure. Man he is.


dana.skydive

i was confused at first at the structure, but now i get it! Man he is! :)

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.