Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He is a man."

Translation:Vala issa.

1 year ago

6 Comments


TylerGilli
TylerGilli

I put issa vala is that wrong?

1 year ago

DylinMusgove

Can it be Issa vala?

11 months ago

Zach626176

Why does this translation put the noun before the verb? The other translations don't seem to do that.

1 year ago

Anarhi

Yes the sentence structure is "Yoda like" with Subject Object Verb structure. Man he is.

1 year ago

Lynx661734

i put vala issa and it said it was wrong, yet gave me the exact for the answer ... confused

11 months ago

oompaloomp17

oh nooooo

1 year ago