"He is a man."

Translation:Vala issa.

7/18/2017, 9:33:16 PM

7 Comments


TylerGilli

I put issa vala is that wrong?

8/20/2017, 4:25:47 AM

DylinMusgove

Can it be Issa vala?

9/26/2017, 4:09:27 PM

Zach626176

Why does this translation put the noun before the verb? The other translations don't seem to do that.

7/18/2017, 9:33:16 PM

Anarhi

Yes the sentence structure is "Yoda like" with Subject Object Verb structure. Man he is.

7/21/2017, 5:50:28 PM

Lynx661734

i put vala issa and it said it was wrong, yet gave me the exact for the answer ... confused

9/23/2017, 4:26:59 PM

oompaloomp17

oh nooooo

9/13/2017, 1:40:18 PM

dana.skydive

i was confused at first at the structure, but now i get it! Man he is! :)

10/8/2017, 9:03:39 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.