"¿Cuántos virus hay en el mundo?"

Traducción:How many viruses are there in the world?

July 19, 2017

6 comentarios


darwin_Soto

Por qué no es válido "How many viruses are in the world?"?

June 30, 2018

lore140591

Porque estarías preguntando ¿cuántos virus son en el mundo?


JDavid_Carr

Is it possible to answer: "How many virus are there in the world?"


dnnyprry

No, in English, you need the -es at the end to make virus plural.

The virus. El virus.

The viruses. Los virus.


JDavid_Carr

Thank you very much for the prompt reply.


GonzaUnsl

en caso se aplica esta regla

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.