"Gerpī ipradan."

Translation:I eat the fruit.

July 19, 2017

5 Comments


Caelan_Jolley

So the suffix “an” makes it “I am verb” and the suffix “ī” makes it “We are verb”?

March 14, 2018

Aeronautix

How to conjugate verbs can be found on the wiki: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Verb_Conjugation

In a lot of cases, you can use the suffixes "-an/-en/-in/-on" to indicate "I am [verb]".

November 19, 2018

djzeus01

Pull-down between Gerpii ipradaa and gerpii ipradan. Why couldn't it be either?

July 19, 2017

Aeronautix

"Gerpii ipradaa" means "You eat the fruit", but the other one should work.

November 19, 2018

GodofChaos19

What is the difference between ipradan and ipradān?

August 21, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.