"We are happy men."

Translation:Kirini vali iksi.

July 19, 2017

10 Comments


VixenMoon

this is so confusing! the words are all mixed up!!!!! :(

November 6, 2017

Eli.Lamb

How do I know when to say, "Kirini vali," versus, "Vali kirini?" Does it matter?

July 25, 2017

Nicolas976682

the iksi after the vari make "we are" but the iksi after the kirini (vari kirini iksi) make "the men ARE happy"

August 30, 2017

Tetoki

How do I know when to use iksi vs. issi?

July 26, 2017

qam00000

"iksi" is WE ARE, while "issi" is THEY ARE" :)

August 1, 2017

rafapelzinho

there's a problem writes : "vali kirini iksi" ? or "iksi kirni vali" ?

July 19, 2017

Nessa8883

Verb is always last

August 5, 2018

Baguette123321

Verb is last one im quite sure

August 7, 2018

VixenMoon

i always mix up vali and iksi!!

November 6, 2017

VixenMoon

I finally got it after doing the lesson 4 times

November 6, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.