"Aerys aōt geltī tepas."

Translation:Aerys is giving you a helmet.

July 19, 2017

2 Comments


SprightBark
tepas (tepagon) vs irughas (irughagon)

irughagon [iru'ɣagon]
perfect: irūdan
v. C-fin. to give mandatory with third person recipients [zijot, ūjōt, pōntot], for first and second person tepagon is preferred.

tepagon ['tepagon]
perfect: teptan
v. C-fin. to give may only be used with first- [ynot, īlot] and second- [aōt, jemot] person recipients. For third person recipients, use irughagon instead

Definition source: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Vocabulary#High_Valyrian_Vocabulary_List

Pronoun source: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Pronouns#Personal_pronouns

July 19, 2017

ReinerSelb

ty, i was wondering.[and dothraki.org's servers have been down for several hours now]

August 14, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.