"Skorverdon valoti dāri majaqsa?"

Translation:How many men admire the king?

7/19/2017, 4:32:36 PM

4 Comments


mlamm

Again, the verb here should be "majaqis" I think.

7/19/2017, 4:32:36 PM

ReinerSelb

nope. they told us in the introduction. skorverdon stands with a singular.

8/7/2017, 3:58:05 AM

mlamm

Didn't remember that, thanks for the correction!

8/8/2017, 8:26:55 PM

LastStarkgaryen

It would be helpful to have more examples of this syntax; I could not quite figure out how to translate this.

11/2/2017, 6:55:28 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.