Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Skorverdon valoti dāri majaqsa?"

Translation:How many men admire the king?

1 year ago

4 Comments


mlamm

Again, the verb here should be "majaqis" I think.

1 year ago

ReinerSelb
ReinerSelb

nope. they told us in the introduction. skorverdon stands with a singular.

1 year ago

mlamm

Didn't remember that, thanks for the correction!

1 year ago

LastStarkgaryen
LastStarkgaryen

It would be helpful to have more examples of this syntax; I could not quite figure out how to translate this.

10 months ago