"My mothers are good."

Translation:Ñuhi muñi sȳri issi.

July 19, 2017

4 Comments


Dessie865891

Why is it that 'issi' is specified here but with "Taobi nagesi" there is no such specification?

July 13, 2018

encelar

i was wondering that too

December 17, 2018

ColinKoopm

Wel nagesi is a verb which is for everybody. I believe it's called an irregular verb. My boys are good= Ñuhi (my) taobi (boys) syri (good) are (issi,(it is issi because it is "they"))

May 22, 2019

CarisaMaxine

How do you type the bar accent y on an android? It does not come up available when I hold down the y letter like it does for vowels.

May 3, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.