"It is a bird."

Translation:Hontes issa.

July 19, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CakeVoid_The_YT

If a Moderator is reading my comment, can they please reply to this comment, I need some help.


netzily

Why isn't "Issa hontes" acceptable?


Anarhi

Sentence structure is Subject Object Verb. Bird it is. Man he is. Think Yoda when building the structure


nc_1993

Why isn't "issa hontes" acceptable? So far, cannot detect a clear sentence construction rule.


OliverBens1

Subject Object Verb so "Issa" always goes at the end.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.