"Ellosrealizanesaexpansión."

Translation:They perform that expansion.

5 years ago

6 Comments


Mischel

is it not possible to say "realize" in terms of "make it happen"?

5 years ago

klaakan

Yes, I think so. You could say that somebody has finally realized their ambition, plan, dream, or whatever.

5 years ago

myeurop

yes, in English "to realize" means to carry out to completion.

5 years ago

rajennagar

what does this sentence even mean?

5 years ago

Froosje
Froosje

Where does "complete" come in?

5 years ago

rspreng

In my dictionary 'realizar' = to achieve, to carry out, to make, to undertake, to realize. I think 'complete' is pretty close to 'achieve,' if that is the question

5 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.