"El ori ea?"

Translation:Him or her?

July 20, 2017

6 Comments


Sandybell1990

Hmm, why not "He or she?"

June 30, 2018

cosmo-pedant

ski RO has a good point; the English translation should be in the nominative case it seems to me

September 30, 2018

BenYoung84

It's accepted atm.

December 1, 2018

CharloBanane

difference between sau and ori?

December 13, 2017

PhilipNikolayev

There is no difference in meaning or grammar. "Sau" is much more commonly used, "ori" is slightly formal.

April 5, 2018

lcates55

Is "ori" exclusive or?

July 20, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.