"Voktī se jentī urnen."

Translation:I see the priests and the leaders.

July 20, 2017

4 Comments


Szczepanovich

Should there really be a se between voktī and jentī? They are both nouns.

July 20, 2017

Palastram

Both nouns with lengthened vowels (accusative plural) would be difficult to lengthen them more :-)

August 8, 2017

AbouAurora

wouldn't it be easier for learners to just add se between nouns and then later on remove it?

September 4, 2017

FelipeKail.an

No, we need to know when use se and when do not use se, so, keep going.

October 10, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.