"Voktī se jentī urnen."

Translation:I see the priests and the leaders.

7/20/2017, 8:35:55 PM

4 Comments


Szczepanovich
Plus

Should there really be a se between voktī and jentī? They are both nouns.

7/20/2017, 8:35:55 PM

Palastram

Both nouns with lengthened vowels (accusative plural) would be difficult to lengthen them more :-)

8/8/2017, 8:37:45 PM

AbouAurora

wouldn't it be easier for learners to just add se between nouns and then later on remove it?

9/4/2017, 7:29:54 PM

FelipeKail.an

No, we need to know when use se and when do not use se, so, keep going.

10/10/2017, 1:47:11 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.