"Rōvra embri annī ossȳngis."

Translation:The large seas frighten the horses.

July 20, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


elilla.b

graddakh evethiz!


OliverBens6

What does that mean?


elilla.b

roughly: "damned poison water!", in Dothraki (I don't actually know any Dothraki, not sure if you can use graddakh that way :) )


Needle3000

Where did you learn dothraki


IOV119

What is rovra?! And when to use a specific form of Rovyz All.. (Big. Rovyz ) ... Word i couldn't understand

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.