Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Riña gerpe ipradas."

Translation:The girl eats a fruit.

1 year ago

1 Comment


DiegoJaviUnlam
DiegoJaviUnlam

The infinitive form of the verb is: ipradagon

ipradagon [ipra'dagon]

perfect: iprattan

v. C-fin. [High Valyrian Verb Tables: Consonant-final] to eat (In origin the applicative of pradagon*, a verb of uncertain meaning, but in any case not reated to eating. It supplanted kisagon** as the word for to eat. )

Valar Ipradis... Valar Ipradiks — All Men Must Eat... All Men Must Be Eaten.

From Dothraki Wiki: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Vocabulary

1 year ago