"Muña vale ojehiksa."

Translation:The mother blesses the man.

July 21, 2017

3 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

The infinitive form of the verb is: ojehikagon

ojehikagon [ojehiˈkagon]

perfect: ojehittan

v. C-fin. [High Valyrian Verb Tables: Consonant-final] to bless. ( < oz- + jehikagon.)

From Dothraki Wiki: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Vocabulary

Note:

oz-, os-: an intensifier, without much meaning of its own.

jehikagon [jehiˈkagon]

perfect: jehittan

v. C-fin. to shine. With acc. to shine on, illuminate

July 21, 2017

Thomas762814

Words like this make me wish the voice translations worked

June 11, 2018

Ccf-Uk_2019

It's working now! :-)

June 11, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.