1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Somo la baiolojia"

"Somo la baiolojia"

Translation:Biology

July 22, 2017

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

E7yI7BJQ

In this section, it seems completely random how to translate somo la baiolojia, somo la sayansi.... Sometimes it is correct to say just Biology/ Science..., sometimes it is Biology lesson, sometimes biology subject.

July 22, 2017

AGreatUserName

Yeah, it's frustrating. Just use the report function whenever it comes up.

July 24, 2017

pahash

"Biology subject" is not English. "The subject of biology" is possible.

May 15, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.