"Ñuha muña kirine issa."

Translation:My mother is happy.

July 22, 2017

15 Comments


AegonTargy

Please get audio! Por favor :-(

August 31, 2017

kasakris

I translated it to "she's my happy mother" and it was accepted.

July 25, 2017

Jrbrobsrv

When will there be audio?

I appreciate you.

Sincerely,

José Ricardo.

July 22, 2017

KatInOsaka

We need the audio on how it is spoken so we can get the pronunciation.

August 10, 2017

PrincessMarquet

I am happy to participate in a pronounciation audio recording session :)

August 16, 2017

Yiyo-01

There is no audio :( on all that I have done so far

August 9, 2017

ArnoColin2

we neeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeed audio

October 11, 2017

niloofar880633

No audio??? Mother of dragons must burn you

August 6, 2018

pguerrajr

How do we know the stressed syllable?

November 14, 2018

Enciclouniverso

Why kirine can be pleased?

August 4, 2017

Emanuel-Valerio

Who knows. but I took this from wordreference:

hap•py (hap′ē), adj., -pi•er, -pi•est. delighted, pleased, or glad, as over a particular thing:

August 16, 2017

Enciclouniverso

Thanks, Emanuel!

October 1, 2017

annahoff121

How do you know whether it is happy or pleased, etc.

October 20, 2017

matthieumarron

A reminder: "Mhysa" isn't High Valyrian. It's Old Ghiscari, the language of Old Ghis, the empire that ruled Slaver's Bay before the rise of the Valyrians.

June 2, 2019

BlackBaron7

Короче мені надоїло. Прощавайте

June 2, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.