"Ñuha muña kirine issa."

Translation:My mother is happy.

July 22, 2017

22 Comments
This discussion is locked.


HiraiMoguri

Please get audio! Por favor :-(


kasakris

I translated it to "she's my happy mother" and it was accepted.


Jrbrobsrv

When will there be audio?

I appreciate you.

Sincerely,

José Ricardo.


KatInOsaka

We need the audio on how it is spoken so we can get the pronunciation.


matthieumarron

A reminder: "Mhysa" isn't High Valyrian. It's Old Ghiscari, the language of Old Ghis, the empire that ruled Slaver's Bay before the rise of the Valyrians.


ArnoColin2

we neeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeed audio


niloofar1910

No audio??? Mother of dragons must burn you


pguerrajr

How do we know the stressed syllable?


Yiyo-01

There is no audio :( on all that I have done so far


ph.sIBUUT

this game is very important because exams are coming


PrincessMarquet

I am happy to participate in a pronounciation audio recording session :)


annahoff121

How do you know whether it is happy or pleased, etc.


[deactivated user]

    But seriously where is lslana?


Dee338

    when to use 'nuhi' and 'nuha'?


AlexanderS800361

    €&*)(=}|><sub>[<]][</sub>[|}<}{>•○₩¥□


    [deactivated user]

      Why kirine can be pleased?


Emanuel-Valerio

      Who knows. but I took this from wordreference:

      hap•py (hap′ē), adj., -pi•er, -pi•est. delighted, pleased, or glad, as over a particular thing:


      [deactivated user]

        Thanks, Emanuel!


BlackBaron7

        Короче мені надоїло. Прощавайте


AGUSTINMAC85842

        Plis quiero hablar igles

        Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.