"El este șofer, el este pilot."

Translation:He is a driver, he is a pilot.

July 22, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Stephen305160

One cannot say in English, "one is pilot." an article is required


asd83

The same mistake is present in every lesson about professions but the admins are not seeing any problem with that.


Coriander18

What's wrong withe chauffeur instead of driver? A driver can be unpaid, like your mother giving you a lift, but a chauffeur gets paid for the job, so surely this is the job here not voluntary work?


Lynne322244

What is wrong about the term chauffeur?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.