"Jana nilikula ndizi"

Translation:Yesterday I ate a banana

July 22, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


vtopphol

Na mimi pia. Nilikuwa tamu sana, lakini nilikula moja tu.


pixilico

Is ndizi both, plural and singular?


JudithSaps1

I used a lower case l instead of an upper case i and it marked it incorrect not a typo.


gloria736203

I used a lower case instead of upper case for "yesterday and they marked it wrong


Frank529236

Thats funny. I never lost points due to punctuation or Capitalization. I ve even ran words together. Not a problem. Correct answer.


Andrea233717

This is the 5th time l was marked incorrect re; 'Yesterday l ate a banana! ' Whats going on?!!!

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.