"Baba na mama"

Translation:Dad and mom

July 23, 2017

6 Comments


Rebecca_Langat

My answer should be correct, not all of us call our parents "mom" and "dad"

July 23, 2017

juryrigging

What did you put? Did you use the report button?

July 23, 2017

Rebecca_Langat

I put Baba and Mama because that's what I call my parents. And yes, I did report it.

July 24, 2017

Barke_ali1

My answer should be correct as not all of us use the American verison of "Mother". I used 'Mum'

January 14, 2018

BabaKweku

Dad & Mom shoulda been accepted

July 1, 2018

lforbay

uBaba no Mama in Zulu

January 18, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.