"Baba na mama"

Translation:dad and mom

July 23, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lforbay

uBaba no Mama in Zulu


Rebecca_Langat

My answer should be correct, not all of us call our parents "mom" and "dad"


juryrigging

What did you put? Did you use the report button?


Rebecca_Langat

I put Baba and Mama because that's what I call my parents. And yes, I did report it.


Barke_ali1

My answer should be correct as not all of us use the American verison of "Mother". I used 'Mum'


BabaKwaku

Dad & Mom shoulda been accepted

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.