"The German soccer league"

Translation:Die Bundesliga

July 23, 2017

16 Comments


McCHannah5

I got only this question the entire lesson over and over...lol

October 9, 2017

KatherineM555859

same XD

December 1, 2017

christy365114

Is this really a word that we will need to know? It will come up in common conversation?

November 1, 2017

wolfgirl181

nope

December 15, 2017

np95836

Hi guys. I work for Dou. We are going to tell you all about the soccer league for this lesson and the only different phrase will the reverse of it because we can. Have fun

November 18, 2017

dIA84Igw

i also only got this question and when the voice thing came i said it right but it didn't work

November 27, 2017

TARDISgirl14

How are we supposed to remember the word Bundesliga after only seeing it once?

September 26, 2017

Sophie605556

i know it is sooo hard to remember

December 8, 2017

Lila710901

I don't we can remember that long word

October 6, 2017

matt700063

good evening laddie and gentle man I am a whgfubf I cant under Stan other people im aussie oi oi oi

October 11, 2017

Prabjotsin1

How to differentiate b/w Das,Die or Der

November 8, 2017

SzajkoAdam

fussballiga should be accepted with two s because I cant write down the s which is needed to write down fussball

November 16, 2017

alathea25

I remembered but did a typo and so it got marked as wrong!

November 17, 2017

albanlewis

When to use die, der, das and den

November 26, 2017

KittyGamer17

how do you remember this

December 14, 2017

geo_torno9

@ 1st I thought this was an error that only happened once. Then I noticed I kept getting it. So I just cut and pasted.

January 10, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.