"Hutengeneza"

Translation:He makes

July 23, 2017

3 Comments


Catriona28475

Reported the fact that the pronoun is missing. ("hutengeneza" could be 1st, 2nd or 3rd person, singular or plural, couldn't it? Is there some default to "he"?)

Also reported that it is an incomplete sentence, in the sense that the English is begging for a direct object. (Might as well encourage them to write meaningful sentences.)

The developers have been pretty quite for a while though. (13 Sept 2018).

September 13, 2018

micmic54416

Isn't "repair" a more accurate translation ?

July 23, 2017

AGreatUserName

It's both. Make, repair/fix/mend/settle, arrange, regulate, reach a decision ...

July 24, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.