"Gevie zaldrīzī vūjin."

Translation:I kiss the beautiful dragon.

July 23, 2017

4 Comments


rachael.cr3

Donkey???

July 23, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

The infinitive form of the verb is: vūjigon

vūjigon ['vuːjigon]

perfect: vūjitan

v. V-fin. [High Valyrian Verb Tables: Vowel-final] to kiss

Perzo Vūjita — Kissed by Fire

Vala abre vūjitas. Vale abra vūjitas. — The man kissed the woman. The woman kissed the man.

From Dothraki Wiki

September 3, 2017

Shriram1999

Wow!

October 29, 2017

Annwyn_Woo

A love story better than twilight

April 26, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.