"That is a happy guest."

Translation:Bony zentys kirine issa.

July 24, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


6spaz9

Happy is a qualifier describing the noun. So why is Kirine after zyntys?

As written it should mean "that guest is happy"


AP.html

Yeah, I also thought that would be correct :/


CerebralMoss

In Hodor this sentence translates to "Hodor Hodor Hodor"


Matthew647268

Hodor hodor hodor, horod hodor!!!


Ninjarock11206

How long till I find someone who hasn't left this

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.