"The new toaster is on the table."

Translation:Prăjitorul de pâine nou este pe masă.

July 24, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jh963

Could I say prăjitorul nou de pâine?


Lurch_M

Yes. And also "Noul prăjitor de pâine".


Wes708337

I haven't seen this form of new before. Is the "l" at the end of "noul" the article and when is this used?


Lurch_M

Yep. You can choose between any of the above forms, they're basically interchangeable.


olb38

And also " prajitorul de paine nou"

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.