"目はいたくないです。"

Translation:My eye does not hurt.

July 24, 2017

13 Comments


darthoctopus

目は痛くないです

July 24, 2017

KDN4

I am Japanese . You know a lot of difficult kanji . Great !

August 5, 2017

keshavamuraari

Shouldn't eyes be acceptable

August 3, 2017

V2Blast

Yes, if the verb is "do" (instead of "does").

August 30, 2017

KillerShah

❤❤❤❤ English

December 27, 2017

3Rton

So how would one turn the example into eyes dont hurt?

May 22, 2018

IsolaCiao

"My eyes don't hurt" was accepted for me.

June 15, 2018

katharinalouise

"the eye" should also be accepted

August 2, 2017

dinhhoainam998

My eye is not hurt

November 3, 2017

Thorigrim

Was this answer accepted? If someone were to ask if you eye was hurt, your reply could be "My eye is not hurt." This is correct English and should be an accepted answer.

August 12, 2018

PeteRyland

This is not correct English I'm afraid.

April 19, 2018

3Rton

This is a useless comment for a learner without any explanation I'm afraid.

May 22, 2018

katharinalouise

"The eye" is still not accepted!

September 4, 2017
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.