"Komnaarhuis."

Translation:Come home.

1 year ago

5 Comments


EuropeanDude
EuropeanDude

kom thuis?

1 year ago

grey236
grey236

thuis means 'at home'; e.g. Ik ben thuis

EDIT: Can also be "to home" as said by Dutchesse722

1 year ago

Dutchesse722
Dutchesse722

You cay say Kom thuis. It can either mean at home or to home.

1 year ago

grey236
grey236

Oh wow I always thought it just meant 'at home'! Thank you!

1 year ago

Dutchesse722
Dutchesse722

Geen dank.

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.