"Kesa lōtinty ñuhys raqiros issa."

Translation:This pie is my friend.

July 24, 2017

5 Comments


Aldin-SXR

Duolingo understands me. :')

July 24, 2017

ReinerSelb

i'd even go as far as suggesting the use of "bisa" instead of "kesa" here. so much soul to a good pie lol.

August 9, 2017

elilla.b

if you used bisa, I'd think it was Arya talking about her friend, good old 'Pie =)

August 11, 2017

Svt99

Good one

June 23, 2019

sousquark

There is a saying "He is no stranger to a meat pie", meaning he eats too much and shows visible evidence of this. What's HV for "stranger" (noun)?

August 20, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.