"I see the ocean's girl."

Translation:Embro riñe urnen.

July 24, 2017

6 Comments


JuanMillih

How come 'riña' is not in the accusative here?

July 24, 2017

ehartz

It is in the accusative (riñe is the accusative form of riña).

March 9, 2019

Gaby754722

Why is not embro riño??

Like in the other phrases like "Lōgro āeksio ēdrus"?

August 13, 2017

Gaby754722

I answer myself, just in case someone else do the same question.

āeksio is not genitive, its acusative.

The genitive case would be āeksiō (notice the ō in the end).

August 13, 2017

OliverBens1

Thank you

October 15, 2017

Bel223505

aaeksio could also be nominative. Just in case someone else stumbles on this. :)

March 11, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.