1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "El paciente explica que tien…

"El paciente explica que tiene problemas del corazón."

Traducción:The patient explains that he has heart problems.

July 25, 2017

15 comentarios


actaqueda

The patient explains "that he" has heart problems. The patient explains "he" has heart problems.

Si la palabra que procede es un pronombre, se puede omitir el "that" verdad?


SGuthrie0

Yes. The "that" is optional in English.
"The patient explains that he has heart problems."
"The patient explains he has heart problems."
"The patient explains that he has problems with his heart."
"The patient explains he has problems with his heart."
Todos estos son (significan) los mismos, y correctos.


jozeserratte

exacto, practicamente "el paciente explica - él tiene problemas del corazon.


RocioStefanny

La escribi tal cual y dice la correccion ; the patient explains that he's heart problems... tiene un error!


Mixigodo

What's the difference between "problems" and "troubles"?


Sebuwu

''The patient explains that he has heart issues'' no es correcto?


Angelhdezs

Al parecer The patient explains that he has heart "issues" está mal...


AlejandroC151404

The patient explains that he has problens of the heart Why not? Thanks


ignatznkrazy

Problems of the heart suena raro. Si oyera esa frase en una conversación, pensaría que se refería a problema con el amor.


dominicaqu1

The patient explains that he has problens of the heart Why not? Thanks


JaimeR.Bot

Could anybody explain me the diference beyween heart dissease and heart problems? Thanks


ignatznkrazy

I'm not a doctor, but I believe heart disease is a specific issue or a few related specific issues (hardening of the arteries, heart failure, etc.) whereas heart problems could involve other things like valve issues or congenital problems.


ricky9308

Issues es enfermedad

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.