"El paciente explica que tiene problemas del corazón."

Traducción:The patient explains that he has heart problems.

Hace 1 año

13 comentarios


actaqueda

The patient explains "that he" has heart problems. The patient explains "he" has heart problems.

Si la palabra que procede es un pronombre, se puede omitir el "that" verdad?

Hace 1 año

SGuthrie0

Yes. The "that" is optional in English.
"The patient explains that he has heart problems."
"The patient explains he has heart problems."
"The patient explains that he has problems with his heart."
"The patient explains he has problems with his heart."
Todos estos son (significan) los mismos, y correctos.

Hace 1 año

jozeserratte

exacto, practicamente "el paciente explica - él tiene problemas del corazon.

Hace 1 año

Oscaro112

es issues alv

Hace 1 año

RocioStefanny

La escribi tal cual y dice la correccion ; the patient explains that he's heart problems... tiene un error!

Hace 11 meses

Mixigodo

What's the difference between "problems" and "troubles"?

Hace 11 meses

Sebuwu

''The patient explains that he has heart issues'' no es correcto?

Hace 10 meses

AngelSolis133

issues

Hace 10 meses

Angelhdezs

Al parecer The patient explains that he has heart "issues" está mal...

Hace 8 meses

AlejandroC151404

The patient explains that he has problens of the heart Why not? Thanks

Hace 2 meses

MikelClavi

hola

Hace 11 meses

ISA1932

J

Hace 11 meses

ISA1932

Y

Hace 11 meses
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.