"Mwanaume maridadi"

Translation:Stylish man

July 25, 2017

6 Comments


Renata725212

maridadi 1 noun 9/10

smartness

maridadi 2 adjective

stylish, modern, elegant

September 28, 2017

pixilico

Does maridadi mean smart?

August 30, 2017

FlorenceMo11

Men*

July 25, 2017

AGreatUserName

No. Man!
Men is wanaume ...

July 28, 2017

FlorenceMo11

visual error. I know. Swahili is my native language.

September 1, 2017

phb2013

Can anyone tell me where I can look to figure out which noun-class "mawanaume" belongs to? I'm really struggling with this language.

November 13, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.