1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Alle laver disse fejl."

"Alle laver disse fejl."

Translation:Everyone makes these mistakes.

July 26, 2017

6 Comments


Bypezz

I got it right though


MarcErnst1

Thank you, that's reassuring.


MKendrick72

Signing because I definitely did. I thought fejl was singular, not plural, which shows that I still need to practice the difference between disse and denne/dette.


debbie570435

So is the plural of fejl not fejler?


Pippapips

Is "Everyone makes these faults." an incorrect translation?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.