1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Nhiều tập đoàn đa quốc gia đ…

"Nhiều tập đoàn đa quốc gia đã bị phát hiện trốn thuế."

Translation:Many multi-national corporation were discovered evading tax.

July 26, 2017

5 Comments


Vinnie693296

"corporation" should be "corporations"


ForgetUmbrella

Anyone who sees this should report it


Dan553966

"Many multinational corporations were discovered evading taxes."


Niki58542

I was told : i was wrong because i said many multinational corporations. Can you believe this !??? I used plural after many when i write about corporations and i was told i made a mistake ! I am speechless

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.