"Nhiều tập đoàn đa quốc gia đã bị phát hiện trốn thuế."

Translation:Many multi-national corporation were discovered evading tax.

July 26, 2017

5 Comments


Vinnie693296

"corporation" should be "corporations"

July 26, 2017

ForgetUmbrella

Anyone who sees this should report it

August 27, 2018

Julestheman

+1

October 26, 2017

Dan553966

"Many multinational corporations were discovered evading taxes."

February 1, 2019

Niki58542

I was told : i was wrong because i said many multinational corporations. Can you believe this !??? I used plural after many when i write about corporations and i was told i made a mistake ! I am speechless

March 23, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.