"しゅもくがたくさんあります。"

Translation:There are a lot of events.

July 26, 2017

14 Comments


ChrisBanci

I finally reached the end of japanese duolingo. Its been a pleasure. Where to from here?

August 1, 2017

yuval49388

Same here. For all kanas and alor of kanji download Obenkyo (no audio). Also Ankidroid has a lot of content.

August 27, 2017

cina554256

I recommend https://www.japaneseaudiolessons.com/download-japanese-lessons/

I hope it will be still for free when you read this. Also their textbooks are great.

May 4, 2018

HazelHolmb

I would recomend KanjiTree for kanji, but it's just kanji and no grammer. Still really helpful.

September 14, 2018

RobertKinzie

Good for you! What is the end (in case I ever get there) level 10 in all the categories?

December 3, 2018

darthoctopus

種目が沢山あります

July 26, 2017

chen57484

i've never seen people using 沢山 though...

April 16, 2019

EricPooley

Any reason "There will be a lot of events" should not be valid. Technically there are no events until 2020.

December 3, 2017

IsolaCiao

For me, because "arimasu" is a verb of existence, this sentence is just stating that these events exist, not they are being held or will be held.

April 10, 2018

Ichigotchi

I reported it.

August 30, 2018

gabchan

種目が沢山有ります。

September 22, 2018

jklingen

This is the tenth time I've answered this question in this round. It might be better if there were more than three sample sentences for the lesson...

February 16, 2018

SuburbanHe

There's vs There are

June 5, 2018

brunojam

This is my last sentence in this japanese Duolingo course! I'm so happy! Thank you guys for all the explanations and kanjis. See ya in another app :) mata ne!

May 31, 2019
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.