" trụ đang trở nên lạnh hơn."

Translation:The universe is getting colder.

July 26, 2017

7 Comments


wordgeek416

vũ trụ 宇宙

  • Mandarin yǔzhòu
  • Cantonese jyu5 zau6
  • Minnan í-tiū / ú-tiū
July 26, 2017

kn_lingo

what does the numbers mean in Cantonese?

February 6, 2018

wordgeek416

They are tone marks. Cantonese has 6 tones (or 9 depending who is counting), similar but not identical to Vietnamese.

February 6, 2018

ALucyPhan

Can you explain it? About 1,2,3,4,5,6.

April 18, 2018

ALucyPhan

I am only know about Mandarin tone marks. Hihi.

April 18, 2018

Minhpc

Do you know Chinese? I admire you so much. You can study many languages I am learning French and Janpanese they are so difficult. I want to be your friend and I want to know how to study many languages. I am so happy because I am seen you everyday.

October 28, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.